Racers

Current Racers and Volunteers

You can “Search” and “Sort” this list using the tools provided below.

For example: To search for and display only the racers, select “Role” from the dropdown list then type “Racer” in the blank field, then click Search; you can do the same for volunteers. You can then use the “Sort by” tool to organize your results by any of the listed columns.

Search:
Sort by:
Total Records Found: 183, showing 100 per page
RolePhotoFirst NameLast NameCityStateSexRace EventCategoryBike TypeTeam NameYour Team Mates
Racer Doug Randel Big Spring Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Francois Modave Gainesville FL Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Robert Simonette Waco Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Jonathan Pike Plano Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Roy Dahn Fort Smith Arkansas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Sam Kersey Katy Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr 4-Person Upright Chain Grinders Marlena Nel Jane Lee Stephen Williams
Racer Suzanne Clayton Fort Smith Arkansas Female Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Thomas Niccum Jersey City NJ Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Jon Isom Austin Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Sara Underwood Burleson Texas Female Tin Butt 12-Hr 3-Person Upright Pink Panther/CorioVelo Shannon Dailey, Leslie Haas
Racer Shannon Dailey Grandview Texas Female Tin Butt 12-Hr 3-Person Upright Pink Panther/CorioVelo Leslie Haas, Sara Underwood
Racer Leslie Haas Fort Worth Texas Female Tin Butt 12-Hr 3-Person Upright Pink Panther/CorioVelo Shannon Dailey, Sara Underwood
Racer Kenneth Spence College Station Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright Team Kainer
Racer David Kiser Seabrook Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Martin A Keller Decatur Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Ron Harvot Flower Mound Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr 2-Person Upright Team Ron - Texas Flyers Ron Singleton
Racer Ron Singleton Flower Mound TX Male Tin Butt 12-Hr 2-Person Upright Team Ron - Texas Flyers Ron Harvot
Racer Jane Lee Houston Texas Female Tin Butt 12-Hr 4-Person Upright Chain Grinders Sam Kersey, Lena Nel, Todd Barta
Racer/Volunteer Mark Lane Lewisville TX Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright Mark Lane
Racer John Carter Monahans Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr 2-Person Upright Team OEB Odis Franklin
Racer Marlena Nel The Woodlands Texas Female Tin Butt 12-Hr 4-Person Upright Chain Grinders Sam Kersey Jane Steven
Racer odis franklin coahoma Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr 2-Person Upright Team OEB John Carter
Racer Christopher Allsbury Benbrook Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright MBBC
Racer Jeremy Davis Henderson Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Richard Wharton Dallas Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright Cycling Center Dallas/Online Bike Coach
Racer Allison Jones Benbrook Texas Female Tin Butt 12-Hr 2-Person Upright Handlebar Harlots Rhonda Green
Racer Robert Baldino Jackson Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright Cyclonauts
Racer mike healy richardson Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Rhonda Green Benbrook Texas Female Tin Butt 12-Hr 2-Person Upright Handlebar Harlots Allison Jones
Racer Ed Melton Odon Indiana Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Stephanie Page Houston Texas Female Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Todd Barta San Antonio Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr 4-Person Upright Chain Grinders Sam Kersey, Lena Nel, Jane Lee
Racer Joseph Sitterly Universal City Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer shannon jordan groves Texas Female Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Armand Zantman The Woodlands Texas Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Georgi Stoychev Greenbelt Maryland Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer/Volunteer David Towns Lady Lake Florida Male Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Recumbent
Racer Meta Minton Lady Lake Florida Female Tin Butt 12-Hr Solo Upright
Racer William Ironox Pruett Burleson Texas Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright
Racer David Brillhart Orlando Florida Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright
Racer James Jason Ingels Orlando Florida Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright
Racer James Perry Orlando Florida Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Jason Turner Monument CO Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Alan Johnson Phoenix Arizona Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Recumbent
Racer Michael Schulze Dallas Texas Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright
Racer JUAN MUNOZ GRANBURY Texas Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright
Racer julian schafer las vegas nevada Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright
Racer JULIO SALAZAR FRIENDSWOOD Texas Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Thomas Wheels Busch del rio Texas Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Andrew Willis Austin Texas Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright Pure Austin Driveway Series p/b SKINourishment
Racer Valerie Litznerski Kalamazoo MI Female Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright n/a n/a
Racer Jeff Newberry Austin Texas Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright
Racer James McGraw Fort Worth Texas Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Pontus Ostman Fond du Lac Wisconsin Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Martin Hukle Houston Texas Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Bruce Hermann Winston Salem NC Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Recumbent
Racer Dan DeKalb Norman OK Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Richard Fox Weatherford Texas Male Tejas 500 48-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Rusty Yeager Evansville Indiana Male Tejas 500 42-Hr Solo Upright
Racer David Baxter Austin TX Male Tejas 500 36-Hr Solo Upright
Racer John Evans Plano Texas Male Tejas 500 36-Hr 4-Person Upright Three Dicks and a (Shut Up Cancer!) Chick Darci Bruce Scott, John Pecot, Eric Smernoff
Racer Darci Scott Allen Texas Female Tejas 500 36-Hr 4-Person Upright Three Dicks and a (Shut Up Cancer!) Chick John Evans, John Pecot, Eric Smernoff
Racer John Pecot Richardson Texas Male Tejas 500 36-Hr 4-Person Upright Three Dicks and a (Shut Up Cancer!) Chick Darci Bruce Scott, John Evans, Eric Smernoff
Racer Eric Smernoff The Colony Texas Male Tejas 500 36-Hr 4-Person Upright Three Dicks and a (Shut Up Cancer!) Chick John Evans John Pecot Darci Bruce Scott
Racer Ray Brown Roswell Ga Male Tejas 500 36-Hr Solo Upright
Racer George McConnell Cedar Park Texas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Barry Benson Ellicott City MD Male Iron Butt 24-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Irene Rial San Juan P.R. Female Iron Butt 24-Hr Solo Upright Irene Rial
Racer Larry Eads Odessa Texas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr 2-Person Upright One Hour Racing Larry Eads & Lisa Anderson
Racer Scott Anderson Odessa Texas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Lisa Anderson Odessa Texas Female Iron Butt 24-Hr 2-Person Upright One Hour Racing Larry Eads
Racer Janice Cahalane Austin Texas Female Iron Butt 24-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Rich Nicholson hutto Texas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Sarah Cooper Urbandale Iowa Female Iron Butt 24-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Don Williams Disocvery Bay Ca Male Iron Butt 24-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Quintin Boehmisch North Richland Hills Texas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr 4-Person Upright Chain Reaction Racing Michael, Nate , Stephen
Racer/Volunteer Stephen Hazelton Garland Texas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr 4-Person Upright Chain Reaction Racing Quintin, Nate, Michael
Racer nathan valdez arlington Texas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr 4-Person Upright Chain Reaction Racing Quintin, Michael, Stephen
Racer Russ Trobaugh Irving Texas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr 4-Person Upright Chain Reaction Mixed Lisa, Tom,Sharon
Racer Sharon Stevens Richardson Texas Female Iron Butt 24-Hr 4-Person Upright Chain Reaction Mixed Lisa, Russ, Sharon, Tom
Racer Thomas Dunn Houston Texas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Amy Russell Robinson Texas Female Iron Butt 24-Hr Solo Upright Chain Reaction Racing
Racer Tom Bick Waxahachie Texas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr 4-Person Upright Chain Reaction Mixed Lisa, Russ, Sharon
Racer Lisa (Texas Momma) Bick Waxahachie Texas Female Iron Butt 24-Hr 4-Person Upright Chain Reaction Mixed Tom, Russ, Sharon
Racer Mary Hall Dallas TX Female Iron Butt 24-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Mark McGraw Arkadelphia Arkansas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Michael Telifero Euless Texas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr 4-Person Upright Chain Reaction Racing Quintin, Nate, Stephen
Racer David Shortes Odessa Texas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr Solo Upright
Racer tim barrow castroville Texas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr 4-Person Upright rrt4g Glenn Barrow, Cheryl Barrow, David Rocco
Racer Terry Sigle Allen Texas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr 2-Person Upright R40 Terry Sigle, Andy Coulbeck
Racer Andy Coulbeck Austin Texas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr 2-Person Upright R40 Andy Coulbeck Terry Sigle
Racer Fabio Silvestri Uberlandia Minas Gerais Male Iron Butt 24-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Glenn Barrow Devine TX Male Iron Butt 24-Hr 4-Person Upright RRT4G Tim Barrow, Cheryl Barrow, David Rocco
Racer Cheryl Barrow Devine Texas Female Iron Butt 24-Hr 4-Person Upright RRT4G Tim Barrow, Glenn Barrow, David Rocco
Racer Dan Rocco Bradenton FL Male Iron Butt 24-Hr Solo Upright RRT4G Ultracycling
Racer David Rocco Lee's Summit MO Male Iron Butt 24-Hr 4-Person Upright RRT4G Tim Barrow Glen Barrow Cheryl Barrow
Racer Harrison McClain San Antonio Texas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Kirk Gentle Houston Texas Male Iron Butt 24-Hr Solo Upright
Racer Roger Heard Cibolo Texas Male 6-Hr Shootout Solo Upright
Racer Linda Randel Big Spring Texas Female 6-Hr Shootout Solo Upright